Hello, I am MeVA. How can I help you?
Talk to MeVA
<  Slide to cancel
I'm listening ...
Click to stop recording
Directors of PDB’s Subsidiaries
Name of Directors of PDB's subsidiaries in office during the financial year ended 31 December 2019 and up to the date of the Directors' Report are as follows:
PETRONAS Lubricants Marketing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
  • Aadrin bin Azly (appointed on 7 May 2019)
  • Hardeep Singh a/l Kirpal Singh
  • Norliwati binti Abdul Wahab
  • Ikhwan Hamzah bin Azizan (appointed on 17 February 2020)
  • Dato’ Sri Syed Zainal Abidin bin Syed Mohamed Tahir (resigned on 7 May 2019)
  • Ruslan Halim bin Islahudin (resigned on 17 February 2020)
Kuala Lumpur Aviation Fuelling System Sdn. Bhd.
  • Azrul bin Osman Rani (appointed on 13 January 2020)
  • Mohd Shobri bin A. Bakar
  • Norliwati binti Abdul Wahab
  • Boo Hui Yee (appointed on 10 July 2019)
  • Ramzulhakim bin Ramli (appointed on 13 January 2020)
  • Khairiah binti Salleh (appointed on 24 January 2020)
  • Yeow Tau Ling (resigned on 10 July 2019)
  • Dato’ Sri Syed Zainal Abidin bin Syed Mohamed Tahir (resigned on 13 January 2020)
  • Ikhwan Hamzah bin Azizan (resigned on 13 January 2020)
  • Zainol bin Mohd Isa (resigned on 24 January 2020)
PETRONAS Aviation Sdn. Bhd.
  • Ramzulhakim bin Ramli (appointed on 28 January 2020)
  • Shahrom bin Harun
  • Mohd Shobri bin A. Bakar
  • Ikhwan Hamzah bin Azizan (resigned on 28 January 2020)
PETRONAS International Marketing (Thailand) Co. Ltd.
  • Hardeep Singh Kirpal Singh (appointed on 26 February 2019)
  • Pipop Ponsean
  • Ikhwan Hamzah bin Azizan (appointed on 10 January 2020)
  • Ruslan Halim bin Islahudin (appointed on 4 March 2019 and resigned on 10 January 2020)
  • Mohd Khalid bin Mohamed Latiff (resigned on 1 February 2019)
  • Anton Salleh Hashim (resigned on 1 March 2019)
PDB (Netherlands) B.V.
  • Norliwati binti Abdul Wahab (appointed on 1 May 2019)
  • Peter Alexander Napoleon Huizen
  • Dato’ Sri Syed Zainal Abidin bin Syed Mohamed Tahir (resigned on 1 May 2019)
Setel Ventures Sdn. Bhd.
  • Khalil Jaffri Muhammad bin Muri (appointed on 12 December 2019)
  • Wan Shamilah binti Wan Muhammad Saidi (appointed on 9 January 2019)
  • Mohd Shahrizal bin Yang Razalli (appointed on 12 December 2019)
  • Dato’ Sri Syed Zainal Abidin bin Syed Mohamed Tahir (resigned on 12 December 2019)
  • Aadrin bin Azly (resigned 12 December 2019)
Ooops!
Generic Popup